Wednesday, November 9, 2011


just laugh like you've never been laugh before.

just talk like you've never been listened before.

just scream like it's your first time to scream to the universe.

sing no matter you know your voice us the worst of all.

dance till you cant even stand up to dance anymore.

smile like a crazy person.
to your friends,
your parents,
your teachers,
even to strangers.

Run! like you've been haunted by the shooters.

and live.
live like you'll always be able to see the people you love.
live like there's always a better day.
live like it's your last day that you'll be able to breathe.
live for the one who loves you.
live for the one who you love.

Wednesday, November 2, 2011

Is it already November?

I just realized that this is already in November because of the post that I posted just now. Geez, how could I ever forget?-_-

I think I know the reason #trytoanalyze
  1.  it must be because I didn't check the calender for almost 2 weeks. GEEZ, 2 WEEKS!!!!!!!!!!!!
  2. and those activities.... yes I couldn't deny anymore(never meant to be arogant) that my activities from the beginning of October until right now, or maybe until next week(i hope it could be lasted) is full-booked. damn! what did I just say? FULL-BOOKED? Geez, i feel like I'm a business woman who try to reach the edge of her carrier, right?
  3. the last cause, I'M STRESS OUT!!!!!! *still feel weird because I change the colour of "I'm stress out" with purple-_-i like purple and "i'm stress out" is something which is the opposite of "like" itself

November........what kind of thing that I'll get in this month...feel a bit curious everything gonna be better than before?
November........can I make my resolutions real in this month?


You changed, didn't you?

Hello fellas! how's your day? mine? it was just an ordinary one. went to school early in the morning, and went back home in the afternoon, oh yeah dont forget with the rain!  and in the school......ah nithing I could say about this not-so-damned-thing.

but no. i dont wanna talk about my ordinary activities.
now it's all about "Something Called Changing"
wanna know my opinion?
here it goes...

what is changing? why do people change? do everybody really need to be changed?
I dont know. it's just somehow people's changing is unacceptable. no matter about the caused or because of the impact. but one thing, I feel like I'm changing right now. not a physical thing actually. it's my habit, behaviour, something like that. i dont know whether it's bad or good to the people around me. but I feel comfort to the new me. but, does everybody accept it?

just change til you find yourself.
dont have to think about the world around you.
it's not world who try to fit in you.
it's you.
change because you need to.
not because the world ask you.

Dear fellas, what if you feel like you're not trying to change yourself but people around you judge you so?
actually, they can feel that way because, you dont act like you used to when you're with them, and they dont want to understand. nobody ever did, actually.

a random post huh?
it is